Information & resources about plants & gardens for Brisbane & Qld
 

 

Grewia

Grewia occidentalis

Other Common Names: Lavender Star Flower, Crossberry, Four-corner
Family: Malvaceae



More to come in future updates.

Pictures

Click for larger image.

grewia_occidentalis grewia_occidentalis
Brisbane, January 2016


Other Information Online


Grewia occidentalis L. PlantzAfrica, South African National Biodiversity Institute
Grewia occidentalis Lavender Starflower Cal's Plant of the Week, University of Oklahoma
Grewia occidentalis Kumbula database of Indigenous South African Flora
Grewia occidentalis The Botanical Garden of Barcelona
A Guide to Planting an African-American/African Focused Yard in Miami-Dade County (includes notes on Grewia occidentalis) University of Florida (PDF)
Advertisements

business1
promotion
About     Newsletter     Advertise     Privacy, Terms