Information & resources about plants & gardens for Brisbane & Qld
 

 

Peltophorum

Peltophorum pterocarpum

Other Common Names: Copperpod, Yellow Flame Tree, Yellow Poinciana and others
Family: Fabaceae (Leguminosae)



MORE TO COME IN FUTURE UPDATES

Other Information Online


Check out the following links for more information:
Yellow Flame Tree (Peltophorum pterocarpum) Grow Me Instead website, Australia
Peltophorum pterocarpum University of Florida (PDF)
Yellow Poinciana, Peltophorum pterocarpum Urban Forest Ecosystems Institute, California
Peltophorum pterocarpum: Burst of yellow flames Forest Research Institute Malaysia
Peltophorum pterocarpum Yellow-Poinciana. Online Manual of Subtropical Landscaping Plants, Palm Beach Community College, Florida
Peltophorum pterocarpum AgroForestryTree Database
Peltophorum pterocarpum Grassland species, FAO
Copperpod Flowers of India
Peltophorum pterocarpum Plants of Hawaii image gallery
Peltophorum pterocarpum (DC.)K.Heyne International Legume Database & Information Service
Yellow flame wildsingapore.com
Peltophorum pterocarpum Ecocrop database, FAO
Advertisements

business1


business2
promotion
About     Newsletter     Advertise     Privacy, Terms