Information about plants & gardens for Brisbane & Qld
 

 

Native Gardenias

Atractocarpus species

Other Common Names:
Synonyms: Randia species
Family: Rubiaceae


More information to come in future updates.







Atractocarpus in the Landscape


Click for larger images.

Atractocarpus fitzalanii Atractocarpus fitzalanii Atractocarpus fitzalanii
Atractocarpus fitzalanii Atractocarpus fitzalanii Atractocarpus fitzalanii

Atractocarpus fitzalanii


Other Information Online


Native Gardenia Atractocarpus fitzalanii (Synonym Randia fitzalanii At "Grow Me Instead" (an Australian website informing gardeners about safer alternatives to invasive ornamentals)
Atractocarpus fitzalanii subsp. fitzalanii The Taxonomy Research & Information Network
Atractocarpus fitzalanii subsp. tenuipes The Taxonomy Research & Information Network

Atractocarpus chartaceus Association of Societies for Growing Australian Plants
Atractocarpus chartaceus Narrow-leaved gardenia. Brisbane Rainforest Action & Information Network
Atractocarpus chartaceus (F.Muell.) Puttock New South Wales Flora Online

Atractocarpus benthamianus (Randia benthamiana) Native gardenia. Brisbane Rainforest Action & Information Network
Atractocarpus hirtus The Taxonomy Research & Information Network
Atractocarpus merikin The Taxonomy Research & Information Network
Atractocarpus sessilis The Taxonomy Research & Information Network


Warning: collection, destruction, propagation, movement, sale or purchase of any Australian native plant (including seeds or spores) may be subject to laws and regulations. Be sure to check with appropriate authorities before engaging in these activities, even on private property. Other laws may also apply to the treatment and movement of plant or soil material (for example, to control the spread of weeds, pests and diseases.)
promotion
About      Advertising      Privacy & Terms     Contact
© Calyx Horticultural Services