Information & resources about plants & gardens for Brisbane & Qld
 

 

Austromyrtus

species

Synonyms: Now reclassified as Gossia and Lenwebbia species
Family: Myrtaceae


More information to come in future updates. Meanwhile, check the links below.

Other Information Online


Austromyrtus dulcis Australian National Botanic Gardens
Austromyrtus dulcis - Midyim Cooloola Coastcare
Austromyrtus dulcis. Midyim Berry The Florez Nursery blog, NSW
Austromyrtus dulcis (C.T.White) L.S.Sm. PlantNET, National Herbarium of NSW
Austromyrtus dulcis A View from Yallaroo, NSW

Gossia (previously Austromyrtus)

Blushing Beauty (Gossia inophloia 'Blushing Beauty') Grow Me Instead
Gossia inophloia Thready-bark myrtle) Brisbane Rainforest Action & Information Network
Gossia acmenoides (Scrub ironwood) Brisbane Rainforest Action & Information Network
Gossia bidwillii (Scrub python tree) Brisbane Rainforest Action & Information Network
Gossia gonoclada (Angle-stemmed myrtle) Brisbane Rainforest Action & Information Network
Gossia hillii (Scaly myrtle) Brisbane Rainforest Action & Information Network
Gossia punctata (Dotted myrtle) Brisbane Rainforest Action & Information Network


Warning: collection, destruction, propagation, movement, sale or purchase of any Australian native plant (including seeds or spores) may be subject to laws and regulations. Be sure to check with appropriate authorities before engaging in these activities, even on private property. Other laws may also apply to the treatment and movement of plant or soil material (for example, to control the spread of weeds, pests and diseases.)
Advertisements

business1


advertisement



business2
promotion
About     Advertising & Promotion     Privacy, Terms     Contact