Information & resources about plants & gardens for Brisbane & Qld
 

 

Tecoma

Tecoma capensis

Other Common Names: Cape honeysuckle
Synonyms: Tecomaria capensis
Family: Bignoniaceae



was previously known as. More information to come. meanwhile, If you're looking for information on Tecomaria see links section below.

Other Information Online


Cape honeysuckle Brisbane City Council weed identification tool
Tecomaria capensis University of Arizona
Tecoma capensis (Bignoniaceae) National Tropical Botanical Garden
Tecoma capensis Kumbula Indigenous Nursery database of Indigenous South African Flora
Tecomaria capensis 'Aurea' The Florez Nursery blog, NSW
The Q&A Archives: Pruning cape honeysuckle National Gardening Association, USA
Cape Honeysuckle Tecomaria capensis. Flowers of India
Tecomaria capensis (Cape Honeysuckle) Garden Adventures blog, Florida
Tecomaria capensis World Agroforestry Centre (PDF)
Advertisements

business1


advertisement



OzSpy Spy Shop


business2
promotion
About     Newsletter     Advertise     Privacy, Terms